Accomplishments

2020 CCL Championship Division Winner, 2007/U14 Boys
2020 CCL Championship Division Winner, 2002/U19 Girls
2020 VSLI Division 1 Champions, 2004/U17 Boys
2020 VSLI Division 1 Champions 2007/U14 Boys
2020 Capital Fall Classic Champions, 2002/U19 Girls
2020 Capital Fall Classic Finalist, 2005/U16 Girls
2019 STC Winter Classic (indoor), Champions, 2008/U12 Boys
2019 NRU Summer Kickoff Finalist, 2007/U13 Boys
2019 North Carolina FC Columbus Day Classic Champions, 2007/U13 Boys
2019 Kickers Columbus Day Champions, 2008/U12 Boys
2019 Battle of the Seven Hills Champions, 2004/U17 Boys
2018 Trident Cup Finalist, 2000/U19 Girls
2018 Blue Ridge Cup, Champions, 2008/U11 Boys
2017 Atlantic Cup Champions, 2007/U11 BoysBoys
2017 Capital Fall Classic Champions (Jefferson Cup qualifier) 2000/U18 Girls
2017 Capital Fall Classic Finalists, 2007/U11 Boys
2017 VSLI Division Champions, 2000/U18 Girls
2017 President's Cup Finalist, 2003/U15 Boys
2017 President's Cup Finalist, 2000/U18 Girls
2017 Wranglers/McDonalds GUSA Champions, 2000/U17 Girls
2017 Wranglers/McDonalds GUSA Champions, 2003/U14 Girls
2016 VSLI Division Champions, 2003/U14 Boys
2016 Region 2000 Cup Finalist, 2003/U14 Boys
2016 FSCI Labor Day Tournament Champion, 2000/U17 Girls
2016 National Bank NRU Tournament Finalist, U12 Girls
2015 Capital Fall Classic Champion, U19 Girls
2015 Summer Classic and Showcase Finalist, U11 Boys
2015 Capital Cup Champion, U11 Boys
2015 Kimoyo Cup Finalist, U11 Boys
2015 PWSI Icebreaker Champion, U11 Boys
2014 EDL Invitational Finalist, U14 Boys
2014 Ralph Downey Memorial Classic Champion, U14 Girls
2013 VSLI (spring) Division Champion, U14 Boys
2013 SASA St. Patrick’s Day Tournament Champion U14 Boys
2011 Capital Fall Classic Finalist, U15 Girls
2011 Richmond Cup Finalist, U12 Girls
2010 Old Dominion Cup Finalist, U15 Girls
2010 Wachovia Sixes Tournament Champion, U18 Girls
2010 Wachovia Sixes Champion and Finalist, U18 Boys (2 teams)
2009 Hunt Country Classic Champion, U18 Girls
2009 Richmond Cup Champion, U18 Girls
2009 Richmond Cup Finalist, U18 Boys
2009 Liberty Cup Finalist, U14 Girls
2008 Old Dominion Cup Finalist, U15 Girls
2008 Old Dominion Cup Finalist, U17 Boys
2008 Hunt Country Classic Champion, U19 Girls
2008 Hunt Country Classic Finalist, U14 Girls